Array ( [label] => Youth Innovation Camp [uri] => /en/news/red-cross-youth-camp.html [id] => 330 ) 1
This activity is being implemented in the framework of Increased Resilience of Syrian Armenians and Host Population (IRIS) Programme. IRIS programme is funded by EU Regional Trust Fund in Response to the Syrian Crisis (the ‘Madad’ Fund), Austrian Development Cooperation and Austrian Red Cross.  The objective of IRIS is to contribute to the National Integration Policy that intends to guarantee a dignified life for Syrian Armenians in Armenia through full protection and integration, with the specific objective to improve social and economic resilience of Syrian Armenians and host population and to strengthen institutional capacities for economic growth in Armenia. The programme is being implemented by the consortium consists of the Armenian Caritas Benevolent NGO,  Armenian Red Cross Society, Centre for Coordination of Syrian Armenians’ Issues NGO, SME Cooperation Association and led by the Austrian Red Cross. Save the Children is affiliated partner to the programme and led by the Austrian Red Cross.
For more info, please call: 060 62 50 59: